HomeWELCOMEOrganizationsAir Force Security Assistance & Cooperation DirectorateAwards

The AFSAC team is doing great things. The organization is headquartered at Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Dayton, Ohio with mission support offices nationwide. This page is dedicated to highlighting awards and other workforce accomplishments across the directorate.

AFSAC 2021 3RD QUARTER (Q3) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Civilian Category I
Mr. Mr. Adam E. Al-Masri, WFMAB
 
Civilian Category II
Mr. Matthew M. Daniels, WFALC
 
Civilian Category III
Mr. Roland S. Corporal, Jr., WFMLC
 
Company Grade Officer
1Lt Sean Chi, WFMLB
 
Field Grade Officer
Maj Philip K. Reinert, WFIY
 

AFSAC 2021 2ND QUARTER (Q2) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Civilian Category I
Ms. Tracy A. Hussong, WFMLC
 
Civilian Category II
Ms. Carmen G. Norwood, WFMAA
 
Civilian Category III
Ms. Melanie Temples, WFIYC
 
Company Grade Officer
Capt Charles C. Crawford, WFIA
 
Field Grade Officer
Lt Col Dallas P. Mikaelsen, WFIA
 
Small Team
AFSAC Schoolhouse, WFNS
Justin, A. Bell
Stephen, L. Cassada
Jessica, L. Lindemann
William, T. Mayne
Julie, L. Slagel
 

AFSAC 2021 3RD QUARTER (Q3) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Small Team: Africa Section
David C. Borden, Ronald N. Ward, 1Lt Sean Chi, Steven E. Earley, Joshua A. Floyd, Kimberly A. Fritz, Jeffrey L. Graham, Nicolas A. Hutton, Mark A. Miller, Doug S. Sewall, Jacob E. Wilson

Large Team: Saudi Arabia Country Support Team
Carl E. Bolin, Craig T. Mohr, Joshua I. Cummins, 1 Lt Jarrett J. Sainz, Trishawn D. Smith, Bradley K. Hall, Aaron R. Snyder, Jennifer L. Hall, Adam E. Al-Masri, Rikki A. Eavers,NRobert Phelps, Sarah E. Burns, Jennifer L. Caplinger, Brian M. Davidson, MacKenzie L. Enix, Michael J. Jenkins, Kimberly J. Thomas, Malisa L. Freeland, Tamara R. Dresbach, Thomas L. Lade, Leo T. Richter, Tierra D. Thomas, Robert A. Alexander III,
David L. Morse, Lori L. McCullough, Tori M. Bramble

 

AFSAC 2021 2ND QUARTER (Q2) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Large Team
Europe/NATO Branch, WFIA
 
Lt Col  Dallas Mikaelsen          Richard Flory                        Austin Ott
Glenn Conley                           Jeremy Gingrich                  Jordan Proffitt
Maj Brian Adkins                      Dellaina Grundy                   Adrienne Schlereth
Nathaniel Arnold                       Ryan Habig                         Amanda Schoepflin
Bridgette Baldwin                     Ashley Harruff                      Sherri Sewall
Alicia Behrens                          Frederic Hawes                   Amy Silance
Capt Karl Bentjen                     Lorrie Hayden                     Shannon Simon
Debra Bilbrey                           Kyle Herman                       James Sloat
Ethan Braun                             Tamara Heron                     Tavish Smith
Felix Castro                              Andrew Hunter                    Rebecca Szabo
William Chapman                     Noah Klarr                           John Telford
Capt Charles Crawford            Matthew Kromphardt           Teri Todd
Laura Darlington                      Capt Maxwell Lai                 2d Lt Lucas Tung
Nicole Dismuke                       Diane Larson                        Nichole Vancleve
Michael Doran                         Taylor Lilly                             Susan Whitehead
Dennis Earl3                            Ashley Martin                        Scott Wonderly
Faith Edie-Schoonover           Cassandra McHenry             Judith Young
Samantha Ekberg                   Michael Miller                        Jamee Zeek
Katherine Murgatroyd
 
A special thank you to the supervisors who nominated the individuals and teams. 
All nominees truly represented AFSAC and their individual Branches/Divisions with distinction.
Thank you for your dedication each and every day to provide airpower capability and strengthen international partnerships!




 

CONTACT INFORMATION

AFSAC
Commercial Phone: 937-257-1510 
Email: aflcmc.wf.workflow@us.af.mil